Skip Navigation
Back 

Staff Contact Information

Staff Contact Information

General Information
Ms. Andrea LaTouche Administrative Assistant (803) 737-2260
Office of the President and Executive Director
Dr. Rusty Monhollon President and Executive Director (803) 737-2155
Ms. Kara Smith Executive Assistant (803) 737-3918
Mr. Georges Tippens Deputy Director and General Counsel (803) 737-1567
Ms. Laura Belcher Internal Operations Manager (803) 737-1831
Mr. James Vant Operations and Business Analyst (803) 737-2526
Mr. Richard Davis III Program Manager, Workforce Development (803) 737-1540
Office of Governmental Affairs & Communications
Ms. Bunnie Ward Director (803) 737-1397
Mr. Mark Swart Strategic Communications Manager (803) 737-2275
Office of Academic Affairs & Licensing
Dr. Mariam Dittmann Director (803) 737-0141
Dr. Argentini Anderson Assistant Director, Academic Affairs (803) 737-2276
Dr. Lishu Yin Program Manager, Productivity and Effectiveness (803) 737-2246
Dr. Michael Igbonagwam Program Manager (803) 737-3476
Vacant Program Manager (803) 737-2260
Ms. Kenita Pitts-Howard Program Coordinator (803) 737-2224
Ms. Stacey Price Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-7781
Dr. Regine Rucker Program Manager, P-20W (803) 737-1354
Ms. Alexis Boulware Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-3291
Ms. Ashlee King Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-2260
Office of Fiscal Affairs
Mr. Bryce Wilson Director (803) 737-3921
Mr. Anthony Brown Program Manager, Finance (803) 737-3920
Ms. Yolanda Myers Accountant / Fiscal Analyst (803) 737-4620
Ms. Christina Seale Auditor (803) 737-9651
Office of Student Affairs
Dr. Karen Woodfaulk Director (803) 737-2244
Vacant Administrative Coordinator, National Guard CAP (803) 737-2260
Mr. Kevin Glears Program Coordinator, VA (803) 737-2271
Ms. Crystal Standifer SAA Program Coordinator II (803) 737-2260
Mr. Gerrick Hampton Associate Director, Student Financial Support (803) 734-4397
Mr. Frank Myers, Jr. Assistant Director, VA (803) 737-2282
Ms. Laverne Sanders Program Assistant (803) 737-2226
Ms. Tanya Weigold Program Coordinator, Scholarship (803) 737-8049
Ms. Kathryn Harris Program Manager, Scholarship (803) 737-2262
Mr. Daniel Jeng AmeriCorps Director (803) 898-3363
Office of Data-Research & IT
Ms. Monica Goodwin Director (803) 737-2296
Ms. DaVaris Hatten Information Technology Coordinator (803) 737-4853
Dr. Christopher Robinson Program Manager I (803) 737-2225
Ms. Leslie Williams Research & Planning Administrator (803) 737-1756
Ms. Stephanie Charbonneau Research & Planning Administrator (803) 737-2259
Vacant Program Manager I (803) 737-2260
PASCAL
Rick Moul Executive Director (803) 734-0910
Lisa Frierson Staggers Administrative/Business Coordinator (803) 734-0900
Julie Housknecht Shared Library Services Platform Systems Librarian (803) 734-1615
Dianne Schaefer Shared Library Services Platform Coordinator (803) 734-0906
Alex Selvey Shared Library Services Platform Programmer (803) 734-0907
Amy Trepal Shared Content & Licensing Librarian (803) 734-0811
Ellan Jenkinson Member Engagement and Training Librarian (803) 734-4628