Skip Navigation
Back 

Staff Contact Information

Staff Contact Information

General Information
Renee Lett Program Assistant/Receptionist (803) 737-2260
Office of the President and Executive Director
Dr. Rusty Monhollon President and Executive Director (803) 737-2155
Ms. Kara Smith Executive Assistant (803) 737-3918
Ms. Bunnie Ward Director, Office of Governmental Affairs & Communications (803) 737-1397
Mr. Andrew Roof Public Information Coordinator (803) 737-2275
Mr. Georges Tippens Deputy Director and General Counsel (803) 737-1567
Ms. Laura Belcher Internal Operations Manager (803) 737-1831
Office of Academic Affairs 
Dr. John Lane Director (803) 737-0141
Dr. Argentini Anderson Assistant Director, Sponsored & Licensed Programs (803) 737-2276
Dr. Sam Grubbs Program Manager, Academic Programs and Policies (803) 737-1540
Dr. Lishu Yin Program Manager, Productivity and Effectiveness (803) 737-2246
Vacant Program Manager (803) 737-1929
Vacant Program Coordinator, Sponsored Programs (803) 737-2224
Vacant Program Coordinator (803) 737-3086
Ms. Stacey Price Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-7781
Dr. Regine Rucker Program Manager, P-20W (803) 737-1354
Ms. Peggy Simons Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-3476
Ms. Whitney Jett Program Coordinator, Licensing (803) 737-3291
Office of Fiscal Affairs
Mr. Bryce Wilson Director (803) 737-3921
Mr. Anthony Brown Program Manager, Finance (803) 737-3920
Ms. Yolanda Myers Accountant / Fiscal Analyst (803) 737-4620
Ms. Lisa Collins Auditor (803) 737-9651
Office of Student Affairs
Dr. Karen Woodfaulk Director (803) 737-2244
Ms. Lorinda Copeland Administrative Coordinator, National Guard CAP (803) 737-2157
Mr. Kevin Glears Program Coordinator, VA (803) 737-2271
Mr. Jesse Kimbrough Program Coordinator, VA (803) 737-3922
Mr. Gerrick Hampton Associate Director, Student Financial Support (803) 734-4397
Mr. Frank Myers, Jr. Assistant Director, VA (803) 737-2282
Ms. Laverne Sanders Program Assistant (803) 737-2226
Ms. Leslie Williams Program Assistant (803) 737-2260
Ms. Kathryn Harris Program Manager, Scholarship (803) 737-2262
Ms. Colette Reamer AmeriCorps Director (803) 737-9758
Office of Research-Data & IT
Ms. Monica Goodwin Director (803) 737-2296
Ms. DaVaris Hatten Business Analyst (803) 737-4853
Mr. Christopher Robinson Data Senior Analyst (803) 737-2225
Vacant Program Manager, Data (803) 737-2259
Vacant Data Administrator  
PASCAL
Rick Moul Executive Director (803) 734-0910
Lisa Frierson Staggers Administrative/Business Coordinator (803) 734-0900
Julie Housknecht Shared Library Services Platform Systems Librarian (803) 734-1615
Carrie Johnston Shared Library Services Platform Systems Librarian (803) 734-4624
Dianne Schaefer Shared Library Services Platform Coordinator (803) 734-0906
Alex Selvey Shared Library Services Platform Programmer (803) 734-0907
Amy Trepal Shared Content & Licensing Librarian (803) 734-0811
Ellan Jenkinson Member Engagement and Training Librarian (803) 734-4628